The complete poker toolkitfor micro & low stakes.

Odds and equity, ICM and bounty maths, home-game settlement, preflop charts and AI hand reviews. 54 free tools that run in your browser.

Pocket aces
81.95%
wins 81.71% of boards
All in before the flop
Exact. All 1,712,304 boards.Split pot on 0.46% of boards
Pocket kings
18.05%
wins 17.82% of boards
Across every suit layout, AA holds 81.95% against KK.AA vs KK, the full count

54 tools, sorted by the game you play

Every tool is free and runs in your browser. Each name below opens it.

All 54 tools on one page

The numbers, not the folklore

Who wins an all-in, counted over every possible board, and how often the coolers people complain about really happen.

Hand against handExact. All 1,712,304 boards for every suit layout.
MatchupFirst handSplitSecond hand
AK vs QQ43.94%56.06%
AA vs KK81.95%18.05%
AK vs KK31.12%68.88%
AA vs AK91.84%8.16%
AK vs JJ43.85%56.15%
AA vs QQ81.55%18.45%
KK vs QQ81.93%18.07%
AK vs TT43.83%56.17%
AK vs AQ73.60%26.40%
AA vs JJ81.15%18.85%
AK vs 9945.40%54.60%
AA vs 72o88.20%11.80%
22 vs AK52.01%47.99%
AK vs a Pocket PairEvery pocket pair, one row each

The PokerPro app is coming to iPhone

Android follows. The same maths as this site, rebuilt for the phone in your hand.

  • Odds, counted. Hold'em equity over every board; Omaha sampled, with its margin shown.
  • Ranges and charts you paint with a finger, and a guide behind every hand.
  • The course, its quizzes, the articles and the glossary.
  • A play-money table against bots, with a coach that shows its maths.
Your phone

One e-mail when the app is out on your phone's store. Not the newsletter, nothing else.

The app's odds calculator: ace-king suited against pocket queens, counted over every board
The app's play-money table: six seats, the coach's suggestion and the bet buttons

Screens from the app in development.

Pick a style. Stick to it.

Four cheatsheets, each covering every seat and the common spots. Printable PDFs, free, no email

All cheatsheets

Free stays free

All 54 tools cost nothing. PRO and Elite add unlimited AI reviews, every cheatsheet and the full solver spot list.

Free
$0
  • All 54 free tools
  • TAG cheatsheet
  • Preflop charts (all positions)
PRO
$9a month
  • LAG, NIT & GTO cheatsheets (all 4 play styles)
  • Unlimited AI Hand Reviewer (no daily cap)
  • Unlimited AI Leak Reports (vs 3 / month on Free)
ELITE
$24a month
  • Solver-lite: all 33 preflop spots (vs 9 free), SB defense, facing 3-bets, 40bb & 25bb depths
  • Mixed-frequency trainer drills on all 33 spots
  • Range builder: unlimited saved ranges (free accounts keep 1)

See full pricing$79 a year or $99 once for PRO. 14-day refund, cancel any time.

Where to play for real

The rooms we compared on bonuses, traffic and software.

GGPoker

World's highest traffic. Built-in HUD. Most innovative software.

Up to $600 Welcome Bonus

Natural8

GGPoker's Asian skin. Same network, same traffic, great for Asian players.

Up to $1,888 Welcome Package

We may earn a commission when you sign up through these links, at no extra cost to you. Affiliate disclosure

Strategy by e-mail

Now and then, one interesting hand worked through with equity and ranges. Unsubscribe any time.